ID list

User avatar
p.d
Staff Sergeant
Staff Sergeant
Posts: 189
Joined: Tue Jun 08, 2010 7:48 pm

ID list

Unread postby p.d » Thu Aug 11, 2011 11:40 am

I had a neat idea today. In order to make weapons/social modding easier for everyone, we should create a compendium of ID numbers that are confirmed to work .

The list should include both traileffectIDs and creatureAbilityAnimationIDs

Here are some I've collected from various places. Others should feel free to contribute to the list.

Animation IDs (action the character takes)

66739789 scan
69868704 dance1
69868705 dance2
69868706 dance3
69868707 dance4
69868708 dance5
69868709 charm1
69868710 charm2
69868711 charm3
69868712 charm4
69868713 charm5
69868714 posture1
69868715 posture2
69868716 posture3
69868717 posture4
69868718 posture5
69868719 vocalize1
69868720 vocalize2
69868721 vocalize3
69868722 vocalize4
69868723 vocalize5
72211829 strike1
72211830 strike2
72211831 strike3
72211832 strike4
72211833 strike5
72212134 bite1
72212135 bite2
72212136 bite3
72212137 bite4
72212138 bite5
72212143 spit
77837585 charge
79430827 epic stomp
100689746 Flying Fish (just the flute part)
100689747 Fire Bombs
100690229 Raging Roar
100690290 Siren Song
100690322 Summon Flock ( but no animals appear)
104256205 economic display (money dance)
84630200 military display (fire gun)
80402169 religious display (talk into megaphone)
103395381 Spinning Axe attack
----------------


Effect IDs

Water blast once 1422425238
Halo 2997554911
Shrapnel bomb once 2997554911
Pixies 924279549
Spout water 4199722806
Dying embers 4246177516
Pollution link 2776058104
Rainbow 3984355899
Cloud magic 756040790
Ash storm 3077000632
Light goofy 893007275
Spotlight blue 1987656318
Magic column 2063163651
Love bomb 886322161
Light white 3826724869
Spotlight white 3393093101
Broken machinery 520090493
Barbed wire fence 2468837912
Rainfall 3016640998
Will o' wisps 2385890376
Streamers 2019087115
Glitter cannon 186638891
Light yellow 2479380246
Light blue 807188214
Snowfall 3288246213
Electrical link 1174242458
Lightning strikes 1939425316
Dustdevils 2954775890
Waterfall 809470555
Green smoke 1429197442
Bees 487206922
Oracle 2360066718
Cloud lightning 2657958321
Static storm 2092418269
Poof white 2075776165
Nuclear fallout 4204057556

Return to “General Discussion”